Sports Schedule

Shikellamy Sports on WKOK – Honored by the Pennsylvania Association of Broadcasters and the Associated Press as the
Best Sports Broadcast in the State

Air times listed first/game times listed second. All broadcasts are subject to change. Game times are also subject to change.

August 

29 – Shikellamy at Lewisburg – 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
30 – Penn State vs. UCF in Dublin, Ireland – 7:00 am/8:30 am

September

5 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
6 – Akron at Penn State – TBA
12 – Selinsgrove at Shikellamy - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
13 – Penn State at Rutgers – 6:30 pm/8:00 pm
19 – Shikellamy at Mifflinburg - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
20 – Massachusetts at Penn State – TBA
26 – Shikellamy at Montoursville - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
27 – Northwestern at Penn State – 10:30 am/Noon

October

3 – Central Mountain at Shikellamy - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
10 – Shikellamy at Shamokin - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
11 – Penn State at Michigan – 5:30 pm/7:00 pm
17 – Shikellamy at Montoursville - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
24 – Danville at Shikellamy - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm
25 – Ohio State at Penn State – 6:30 pm/8:00 pm
31 – Milton at Shikellamy - 6:30 pm/7:00 pm

November

1 – Maryland at Penn State – TBA
8 – Penn State at Indiana – TBA
15 – Temple at Penn State – TBA
22 – Penn State at Illinois – TBA
29 – Michigan State at Penn State – TBA

December

BB – 6 – Lewisburg at Shikellamy – 3:06 pm/3:45 pm
BB – 9 – Central Mountain at Shikellamy – 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 11 – Williamsport at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 12 – Milton at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 13 – Shikellamy at Mifflin County – 2:30 pm/3:00 pm
BB – 16 – Shikellamy at Mifflinburg - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm (1070 AM Only)
W – 16 – Shikellamy at Benton - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm (WKOK.com Only)
W – 18 – Central Mountain at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 19 – Shamokin at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 20 – Phil Lockcuff Tournament at Shikellamy – TBA
BB – 23 – Shikellamy at Selinsgrove - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 27 – Hollidaysburg at Shikellamy  - 2:06 pm/2:30 pm
BB – 30 – Southern Columbia at Shikellamy – 2:00 pm/2:30 pm
W – 30 – Manhiem Wrestling Tournament Finals – TBA

January

BB – 3 – Shikellamy at Central Columbia – 2:06 pm/2:30 pm
W – 6 – Selinsgrove at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 7 – Jersey Shore at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 8 – Shikellamy at Jersey Shore - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 9 – Midd-West at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 12 – Shikellamy at Danville - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 15 – Midd West at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 17 – Shikellamy at Hollidaysburg – 1:30 pm/2:00 pm
BB – 17 – Shikellamy at Central Mountain - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 20 – Milton at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 21 – Mifflinburg at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 22 – Shikellamy at Mifflinburg - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 24 – Shikellamy at Shamokin – 1:06 pm/1:30 pm
W – 24 – Bald Eagle Area at Shikellamy – 1:30/2:00 pm (WKOK.com Only)
W – 26 – Team Districts – TBA
BB – 28 – Selinsgrove at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 29 – Shikellamy at Bellfonte - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 31 – State College at Shikellamy – 1:30 pm/2:00 pm
BB – 31 – Shikellamy at Jersey Shore - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm

February

BB – 4 – Shikellamy at Milton - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
W – 5 – Shikellamy at Shamokin - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 6 – Shikellamy at South Williamsport - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 7 – Shikellamy at Midd West - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 9 – Bald Eagle Area at Shikellamy - 7:06 pm/7:30 pm
BB – 12-14 – PHAC PLayoffs
BB – 16 – District 4 Triple A Playoffs
W – 21 – District 4 Individual Wrestling Finals – TBA
W – 28 – Regional Individual Wrestling Finals – TBA

March 

W – 7 – PIAA State Individual Wrestling Finals – TBA

Comments are closed.